AREAS

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

NAME OF THE STAFF

THRUST AREA

Dr.M.SUNDARESWARI COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE
Dr.JOSEPH ARUL PRAGASAM CRYSTAL GROWTH
Dr.HELEN MERINA ALBERT HIGH PRESSURE PHYSICS, CR
Dr.R.SAMPATHKUMAR DIELECTRIC MATERIALS
Dr.S.RAVICHANDRAN ULTRASONIC AND COMPOSITES
Dr.C.RAMESHKUMAR THIN FILM
Dr.P.MALLIGA CRYSTAL GROWTH
Dr.C.SENTHAMIL SELVI ULTRASONIC STUDY
Dr.S.MURUGESAN NUCLEAR AND RADIATION PHYSICS
Dr.K.VIJAYANAND NANO MATERIALS
Dr.D.S.JAYALAKSHMI COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE
Dr.M.MAJULA COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE
Dr.AMIRDHA SHER GILL CRYSTAL PHYSICS
Ms.J.ANITA LETT NANO MATERIALS
Dr.M.XAVIER SURESH BIO PHYSICS

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

NAME OF THE STAFF THRUST AREA
Dr.M. NIRMALA TIME SERIES ANALYSIS
Dr. S. GANESH FLUID DYNAMICS
MRS. PRIYA SHIRLEY MULLER  MATHEMATICAL MODELLING
MRS. M. MALLIKA TIME SERIES ANALYSIS
Dr.R. RAJESWARI GRAPH THEORY
Dr. K. SIVAKUMAR DATA MINING 
Dr.T. KAMARAJ FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA
Dr. S. MAHESWARI OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Dr.S. RAJAKUMAR CHAOTIC COMMUNICATION
Dr. D. LALITHA  PETRI NETS
Dr.R. PARAMESWARI GRAPH THEORY
MRS. T. MAJULA GRAPH THEORY
Dr. C. KAVITHA FUZZY OPTIMIZATION
Dr. E. PRIYADARSHINI STATISTICAL MODELLING 
Dr. Y. IMMANUEL FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. S. VAITHYA SUBRAMANIAN INTERNET SECURITY
Dr. C.K. KIRUBHA SHANKAR FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. J. JAYAPRIYA GRAPH THEORY
Mrs. K. BHUVANESWARI FORMAL LANGUAGES
Dr. M. VIDHYA FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. A. MOHAMMED ISMAIL FLUID DYNAMICS
Mr. V.W.J. ANAND FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. D. ANGEL GRAPH THEORY
Dr. R. MARY JEYA JOTHI GRAPH THEORY
Dr. R. REVATHY GRAPH THEORY
Mr. K. VENKATA KRISHNAN GRAPH THEORY
Dr. L. PRASANNA VENKATESH FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. H. GIRIJA BAI FLUID DYNAMICS
Mr. P. CHANDRASEKHAR FLUID DYNAMICS
Mr. R. DELHI BABU FLUID DYNAMICS
Dr. P. MUNIAPPAN OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Mrs. F. ANITHA FLORENCE VINOLA STOCHASTIC PROCESSES
Mrs. M.S. FRANKLIN THAMIL SELVI GRAPH THEORY
Mrs. M. I. MARY METILDA PETRI NETS
Ms. A. ANTONY MARY GRAPH THEORY
Dr. R. MANOHARAN TOPOLOGY
Mrs. M. PRASANNA JEYANTHI FLUID DYNAMICS

DEPARTMENT OF VISUAL COMMUNICATION

NAME OF THE STAFF THRUST AREA
Ms. N. Nazini Film Studies
Ms. Janet Mary Media and Fisherwoman
Ms. Pugalendhi Sound Engineering
Mr. Vimal Raj Social Media Convergence
Ms. M. Samandha Smith Women and Media
Mr. N. Raja New Media (cloud movie video production)
Mr. E. Senthil Kumaran Multimedia in Film Technology
Mr. Kennedy Art in Cinema