EMINENT ALUMNI

Gerald Arokiaraj
Managing Director Tulia infrastructures Pvt Ltd

 

 

 

Anju Sathyam
Engineer Trainee Gammon India Ltd

 

 

 

Kiran Pradeep M
Managing DirectorDiamond Engineering (P) Ltd
Chennai

 

Rahul Bharadwaj
Graduate Engineer TraineeL&T Construction

 

 

 

Nelson George 
Project Engineer Al Khadda International
Kuwait

 

Amit Shah
Senior Manager CBRE South Asia Pvt Ltd.
Bengaluru

 

Somnath Shil
Geotechnical Engineer Bpc India Pvt Ltd
West Bengal, India

 

 

 

Srinath Yedla
Project Manager Knight Frank Property Services Pvt Ltd
Hyderabad,Telangana

 

 

Rohit Kumar
Engineer Civil IREO Pvt Ltd
Haryana (India)

 

 

 

 

Shah Nawaz Kawsor
Assistant director of survey Revenue &
Disaster management department, Assam

 

Joel Jacob
Senior Planning Engineer
L&T Construction,
Orissa

 

Roshni Cheriyan
Team Member at SCAD Collaborative Learning Center with FORD,
Georgia

 

 

Antoinette Charles
School of Engineering and Built Environment,
Glasgow Caledonian University
UK

 

Jack Chandy
Chief Architect
Chandy Consultants,
Kerala

 

Lakshmipathy
Associate Director
Jones Lang LaSalle
India

 

Balaji L
Jacobs -Engineering Group
London

 

 

Jijo Kosh
Concept A

 

 

Ganesh 
Inch studio

 

 

 

Anuradha Koka
Director and Chief architect
Grids contracting &Décor,
UAE

 

Thina guru 
TG Group

Awarded – Promising Architect in Chennai –
By India’s Most Prominent Architect and Design Awards  2017

 

 

HIGHER STUDIES

Ajitesh Vishnu M.Arch IELTS University of Sydney Australia
Anju Elsa Kurian M.Arch Sathyabama University India
Anju Sara Abraham Masters of science IELTS University of Surrey Surrey, UK
Arokia Gracy M.Des TOEFL Universita degil studi di fienze Italy
Arun Kumar N.S M.Arch GATE CEPT Ahmedabad India
Candida P Fernando M.Arch IELTS Polytchni di Milano Italy
Chaitra Sai Malika M.Arch GATE SPA India
Deepika Cheran M.Arch GRE Deakin University Australia
Dhivya J M.Arch Hindustan university India
Divya P M.Arch TANCET SAP India
Doris Santus M.Des Srishti Institute of Art, Design & Technology India
Gopika Balakrishnan M.Arch IELTS University of Nottingham UK
Jenita T M.Arch MGR University India
Krithika C M.Arch IELTS Queensland university of technology Australia
Lazarus Manoah M.Arch GRE Illinois institure of technology USA
Mallela T V Reddy M.Arch IELTS Glasgow school of art UK
Manjari Krishnamoorthy M.Arch TANCET MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Manoj Prabhakar PGP ACM GATE NICMAR India
Meenu Ajaykumar M.Arch IELTS Sheffild Hallam UK
Neeraja Sundar M.Arch IELTS Domus acadamy Italy
Prithvika Mani M.Des IELTS DE Monfort university UK
Priya Paul M.Arch GRE Illinois university USA
Priya Varkey M.Arch IELTS University of Nottingham UK
Priyadharshini S M.Arch TANCET MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Priyanka D G M.Arch GATE SAP India
Priyanka N M.Arch IELTS Domus acadamy Italy
Priyanka Nutalapatti M.Arch GRE Deakin University Australia
Riya Ann Thomas M.Arch IELTS DE Monfort university UK
Roshan Britto MAAD GRE California college of arts USA
Sanjana A Masters in real estate management TANCET MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Savithri S M.Arch Hindustan university India
Sharmila G M.Arch SRM University India
Shirlo selvam M.Arch GRE University of Illinios USA
Shruti Thomas M.Arch IELTS University of Sydney Australia
Sirppika M S M.Arch TOEFL Politunie of Milan Italy
Sri Kavya S G M.Arch IELTS University of Ken UK
Swetha n m M.Arch Sathyabama University India
Tabitha Shereen M.Arch TANCET MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Tarun E Masters in real estate management TANCET MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Vinisha Carolin M.Arch GATE MEASI acadamy of architecture India
Vinusha S M.Arch Sathyabama University India

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty entrepreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Jerome Raj 2015 CJ Architects
2 Chanthru S 2015 CJ Architects
3 Melvin Kapil 2015 Code Architects
4 Parthiban P 2015 Green Shelter
5 Jijo Koshy 2011 Concept A
6 Simeon Moses 2011 Cibi architects
7 Hannah Raju 2012 Locus architectural studio
8 vignesh 2012 AEON design studio
9 Madhan 2012 Pixel architecture
10 Riyaz 2012 In Studio
11 Kavitha V 2010 The cube
12 Balavenkatesh 2010 Amutham constructions
13 Thina guru 2010 TG group
14 Jack chandy 2008 Chandy constructions
15 Dhanashekar 2006 Dna